CADD

cckar


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
cckar
GPCRdb classification
001_002_005_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDVVDSLLVNGSNITPPCELGLENETLFCLDQPRPSKEWQPAVQILLYSLIFLLSVLGNTLVITVLIRNKRMRTVTNIFLLSLAVSDLMLCLFCMPFNLIPNLLKDFIFGSAVCKTTTYFMGTSVSVSTFNLVAISLERYGAICKPLQSRVWQTKSHALKVIAATWCLSFTIMTPYPIYSNLVPFTKNNNQTANMCRFLLPNDVMQQSWHTFLLLILFLIPGIVMMVAYGLISLELYQGIKFEASQKKSAKERKPSTTSSGKYEDSDGCYLQKTRPPRKLELRQLSTGSSSRANRIRSNSSAANLMAKKRVIRMLIVIVVLFFLCWMPIFSANAWRAYDTASAERRLSGTPISFILLLSYTSSCVNPIIYCFMNKRFRLGFMATFPCCPNPGPPGARGEVGEEEEGGTTGASLSRFSYSHMSASVPPQ
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot