CADD

c5ar1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
c5ar1
GPCRdb classification
001_002_006_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDSFNYTTPDYGHYDDKDTLDLNTPVDKTSNTLRVPDILALVIFAVVFLVGVLGNALVVWVTAFEAKRTINAIWFLNLAVADFLSCLALPILFTSIVQHHHWPFGGAACSILPSLILLNMYASILLLATISADRFLLVFKPIWCQNFRGAGLAWIACAVAWGLALLLTIPSFLYRVVREEYFPPKVLCGVDYSHDKRRERAVAIVRLVLGFLWPLLTLTICYTFILLRTWSRRATRSTKTLKVVVAVVASFFIFWLPYQVTGIMMSFLEPSSPTFLLLKKLDSLCVSFAYINCCINPIIYVVAGQGFQGRLRKSLPSLLRNVLTEESVVRESKSFTRSTVDTMAQKTQAV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot