CADD

agtr2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
agtr2
GPCRdb classification
001_002_001_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MKGNSTLATTSKNITSGLHFGLVNISGNNESTLNCSQKPSDKHLDAIPILYYIIFVIGFLVNIVVVTLFCCQKGPKKVSSIYIFNLAVADLLLLATLPLWATYYSYRYDWLFGPVMCKVFGSFLTLNMFASIFFITCMSVDRYQSVIYPFLSQRRNPWQASYIVPLVWCMACLSSLPTFYFRDVRTIEYLGVNACIMAFPPEKYAQWSAGIALMKNILGFIIPLIFIATCYFGIRKHLLKTNSYGKNRITRDQVLKMAAAVVLAFIICWLPFHVLTFLDALAWMGVINSCEVIAVIDLALPFAILLGFTNSCVNPFLYCFVGNRFQQKLRSVFRVPITWLQGKRESMSCRKSSSLREMETFVS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot