CADD

agtr1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
agtr1
GPCRdb classification
001_002_001_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MILNSSTEDGIKRIQDDCPKAGRHNYIFVMIPTLYSIIFVVGIFGNSLVVIVIYFYMKLKTVASVFLLNLALADLCFLLTLPLWAVYTAMEYRWPFGNYLCKIASASVSFNLYASVFLLTCLSIDRYLAIVHPMKSRLRRTMLVAKVTCIIIWLLAGLASLPAIIHRNVFFIENTNITVCAFHYESQNSTLPIGLGLTKNILGFLFPFLIILTSYTLIWKALKKAYEIQKNKPRNDDIFKIIMAIVLFFFFSWIPHQIFTFLDVLIQLGIIRDCRIADIVDTAMPITICIAYFNNCLNPLFYGFLGKKFKRYFLQLLKYIPPKAKSHSNLSTKMSTLSYRPSDNVSSSTKKPAPCFEVE
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
inverse agonist
Snake plot