CADD

adrb3


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
adrb3
GPCRdb classification
001_001_003_009
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MAPWPHGNGSVASWPAAPTPTPDAANTSGLPGAPWAVALAGALLALEVLATVGGNLLVIVAIARTPRLQTMTNVFVTSLATADLVVGLLVVPPGATLALTGRWPLGATGCELWTSVDVLCVTASIETLCALAVDRYLAVTNPLRYGALVTKRRARAAVVLVWVVSAAVSFAPIMSKWWRVGADAEAQRCHSNPHCCAFASNIPYALLSSSVSFYLPLLVMLFVYARVFLVATRQLRLLRRELGRFPPAESPPAASRSRSPGPARRCASPAAVPSDRLRPARLLPLREHRALRTLGLIVGTFTLCWLPFFVANVMRALGGPSLVPSPALLALNWLGYANSAFNPLIYCRSPDFRSAFRRLLCRCRREEHRAAASPPGDPSAAPAALTSPAESSRCQALDGASWGIS
Scientific name
Canis lupus familiaris
Common name
canlf
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot