CADD

adrb2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
adrb2
GPCRdb classification
001_001_003_008
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGQPGNGSAFLLAPNGSHAPDHDVTQERDEVWVVGMGIVMSLIVLAIVFGNVLVITAIAKFERLQTVTNYFITSLACADLVMGLAVVPFGAAHILMKMWTFGNFWCEFWTSIDVLCVTASIETLCVIAVDRYFAITSPFKYQSLLTKNKARVIILMVWIVSGLTSFLPIQMHWYRATHQEAINCYANETCCDFFTNQAYAIASSIVSFYVPLVIMVFVYSRVFQEAKRQLQKIDKSEGRFHVQNLSQVEQDGRTGHGLRRSSKFCLKEHKALKTLGIIMGTFTLCWLPFFIVNIVHVIQDNLIRKEVYILLNWIGYVNSGFNPLIYCRSPDFRIAFQELLCLRRSSLKAYGNGYSSNGNTGEQSGYHVEQEKENKLLCEDLPGTEDFVGHQGTVPSDNIDSQGRNCSTNDSLL
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot