CADD

adrb1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
adrb1
GPCRdb classification
001_001_003_007
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGDGWLPPDCGPHNRSGGGGATAAPTGSRQVSAELLSQQWEAGMSLLMALVVLLIVAGNVLVIAAIGRTQRLQTLTNLFITSLACADLVMGLLVVPFGATLVVRGTWLWGSFLCECWTSLDVLCVTASIETLCVIAIDRYLAITSPFRYQSLMTRARAKVIICTVWAISALVSFLPIMMHWWRDEDPQALKCYQDPGCCDFVTNRAYAIASSIISFYIPLLIMIFVYLRVYREAKEQIRKIDRCEGRFYGSQEQPQPPPLPQHQPILGNGRASKRKTSRVMAMREHKALKTLGIIMGVFTLCWLPFFLVNIVNVFNRDLVPDWLFVFFNWLGYANSAFNPIIYCRSPDFRKAFKRLLCFPRKADRRLHAGGQPAPLPGGFISTLGSPEHSPGGTWSDCNGGTRGGSESSLEERHSKTSRSESKMEREKNILATTRFYCTFLGNGDKAVFCTVLRIVKLFEDATCTCPHTHKLKMKWRFKQHQA
Scientific name
Meleagris gallopavo
Common name
melga
Ligand function
agonist (partial)
Snake plot