CADD

adrb1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
adrb1
GPCRdb classification
001_001_003_007
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MGAGVLVLGASEPGNLSSAAPLPDGAATAARLLVPASPPASLLPPASESPEPLSQQWTAGMGLLMALIVLLIVAGNVLVIVAIAKTPRLQTLTNLFIMSLASADLVMGLLVVPFGATIVVWGRWEYGSFFCELWTSVDVLCVTASIETLCVIALDRYLAITSPFRYQSLLTRARARGLVCTVWAISALVSFLPILMHWWRAESDEARRCYNDPKCCDFVTNRAYAIASSVVSFYVPLCIMAFVYLRVFREAQKQVKKIDSCERRFLGGPARPPSPSPSPVPAPAPPPGPPRPAAAAATAPLANGRAGKRRPSRLVALREQKALKTLGIIMGVFTLCWLPFFLANVVKAFHRELVPDRLFVFFNWLGYANSAFNPIIYCRSPDFRKAFQRLLCCARRAARRRHATHGDRPRASGCLARPGPPPSPGAASDDDDDDVVGATPPARLLEPWAGCNGGAAADSDSSLDEPCRPGFASESKV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
inverse agonist
Snake plot