CADD

ada2c


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ada2c
GPCRdb classification
001_001_003_006
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MASPALAAALAVAAAAGPNASGAGERGSGGVANASGASWGPPRGQYSAGAVAGLAAVVGFLIVFTVVGNVLVVIAVLTSRALRAPQNLFLVSLASADILVATLVMPFSLANELMAYWYFGQVWCGVYLALDVLFCTSSIVHLCAISLDRYWSVTQAVEYNLKRTPRRVKATIVAVWLISAVISFPPLVSLYRQPDGAAYPQCGLNDETWYILSSCIGSFFAPCLIMGLVYARIYRVAKLRTRTLSEKRAPVGPDGASPTTENGLGAAAGAGENGHCAPPPADVEPDESSAAAERRRRRGALRRGGRRRAGAEGGAGGADGQGAGPGAAESGALTASRSPGPGGRLSRASSRSVEFFLSRRRRARSSVCRRKVAQAREKRFTFVLAVVMGVFVLCWFPFFFSYSLYGICREACQVPGPLFKFFFWIGYCNSSLNPVIYTVFNQDFRRSFKHILFRRRRRGFRQ
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot