CADD

ada2b


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ada2b
GPCRdb classification
001_001_003_005
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDHQDPYSVQATAAIAAAITFLILFTIFGNALVILAVLTSRSLRAPQNLFLVSLAAADILVATLIIPFSLANELLGYWYFRRTWCEVYLALDVLFCTSSIVHLCAISLDRYWAVSRALEYNSKRTPRRIKCIILTVWLIAAVISLPPLIYKGDQGPQPRGRPQCKLNQEAWYILASSIGSFFAPCLIMILVYLRIYLIAKRSNRRGPRAKGGPGQGESKQPRPDHGGALASAKLPALASVASAREVNGHSKSTGEKEEGETPEDTGTRALPPSWAALPNSGQGQKEGVCGASPEDEAEEEEEEEEEEEECEPQAVPVSPASACSPPLQQPQGSRVLATLRGQVLLGRGVGAIGGQWWRRRAQLTREKRFTFVLAVVIGVFVLCWFPFFFSYSLGAICPKHCKVPHGLFQFFFWIGYCNSSLNPVIYTIFNQDFRRAFRRILCRPWTQTAW
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot