CADD

ada2a


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
ada2a
GPCRdb classification
001_001_003_004
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MFRQEQPLAEGSFAPMGSLQPDAGNASWNGTEAPGGGARATPYSLQVTLTLVCLAGLLMLLTVFGNVLVIIAVFTSRALKAPQNLFLVSLASADILVATLVIPFSLANEVMGYWYFGKAWCEIYLALDVLFCTSSIVHLCAISLDRYWSITQAIEYNLKRTPRRIKAIIITVWVISAVISFPPLISIEKKGGGGGPQPAEPRCEINDQKWYVISSCIGSFFAPCLIMILVYVRIYQIAKRRTRVPPSRRGPDAVAAPPGGTERRPNGLGPERSAGPGGAEAEPLPTQLNGAPGEPAPAGPRDTDALDLEESSSSDHAERPPGPRRPERGPRGKGKARASQVKPGDSLPRRGPGATGIGTPAAGPGEERVGAAKASRWRGRQNREKRFTFVLAVVIGVFVVCWFPFFFTYTLTAVGCSVPRTLFKFFFWFGYCNSSLNPVIYTIFNHDFRRAFKKILCRGDRKRIV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist (partial)
Snake plot