CADD

acm2


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
acm2
GPCRdb classification
001_001_002_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MNNSTNSSNNSLALTSPYKTFEVVFIVLVAGSLSLVTIIGNILVMVSIKVNRHLQTVNNYFLFSLACADLIIGVFSMNLYTLYTVIGYWPLGPVVCDLWLALDYVVSNASVMNLLIISFDRYFCVTKPLTYPVKRTTKMAGMMIAAAWVLSFILWAPAILFWQFIVGVRTVEDGECYIQFFSNAAVTFGTAIAAFYLPVIIMTVLYWHISRASKSRIKKDKKEPVANQDPVSPSLVQGRIVKPNNNNMPSSDDGLEHNKIQNGKAPRDPVTENCVQGEEKESSNDSTSVSAVASNMRDDEITQDENTVSTSLGHSKDENSKQTCIRIGTKTPKSDSCTPTNTTVEVVGSSGQNGDEKQNIVARKIVKMTKQPAKKKPPPSREKKVTRTILAILLAFIITWAPYNVMVLINTFCAPCIPNTVWTIGYWLCYINSTINPACYALCNATFKKTFKHLLMCHYKNIGATR
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot