CADD

acm1


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
acm1
GPCRdb classification
001_001_002_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MNTSAPPAVSPNITVLAPGKGPWQVAFIGITTGLLSLATVTGNLLVLISFKVNTELKTVNNYFLLSLACADLIIGTFSMNLYTTYLLMGHWALGTLACDLWLALDYVASNASVMNLLLISFDRYFSVTRPLSYRAKRTPRRAALMIGLAWLVSFVLWAPAILFWQYLVGERTVLAGQCYIQFLSQPIITFGTAMAAFYLPVTVMCTLYWRIYRETENRARELAALQGSETPGKGGGSSSSSERSQPGAEGSPETPPGRCCRCCRAPRLLQAYSWKEEEEEDEGSMESLTSSEGEEPGSEVVIKMPMVDPEAQAPTKQPPRSSPNTVKRPTKKGRDRAGKGQKPRGKEQLAKRKTFSLVKEKKAARTLSAILLAFILTWTPYNIMVLVSTFCKDCVPETLWELGYWLCYVNSTINPMCYALCNKAFRDTFRLLLLCRWDKRRWRKIPKRPGSVHRTPSRQC
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot