CADD

aa2ar


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
aa2ar
GPCRdb classification
001_006_001_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MPIMGSSVYITVELAIAVLAILGNVLVCWAVWLNSNLQNVTNYFVVSLAAADIAVGVLAIPFAITISTGFCAACHGCLFIACFVLVLTQSSIFSLLAIAIDRYIAIRIPLRYNGLVTGTRAKGIIAICWVLSFAIGLTPMLGWNNCGQPKEGKNHSQGCGEGQVACLFEDVVPMNYMVYFNFFACVLVPLLLMLGVYLRIFLAARRQLKQMESQPLPGERARSTLQKEVHAAKSLAIIVGLFALCWLPLHIINCFTFFCPDCSHAPLWLMYLAIVLSHTNSVVNPFIYAYRIREFRQTFRKIIRSHVLRQQEPFKAAGTSARVLAAHGSDGEQVSLRLNGHPPGVWANGSAPHPERRPNGYALGLVSGGSAQESQGNTGLPDVELLSHELKGVCPEPPGLDDPLAQDGAGVS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot