CADD

aa1r


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
aa1r
GPCRdb classification
001_006_001_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MPPSISAFQAAYIGIEVLIALVSVPGNVLVIWAVKVNQALRDATFCFIVSLAVADVAVGALVIPLAILINIGPQTYFHTCLMVACPVLILTQSSILALLAIAVDRYLRVKIPLRYKMVVTPRRAAVAIAGCWILSFVVGLTPMFGWNNLSAVERAWAANGSMGEPVIKCEFEKVISMEYMVYFNFFVWVLPPLLLMVLIYLEVFYLIRKQLNKKVSASSGDPQKYYGKELKIAKSLALILFLFALSWLPLHILNCITLFCPSCHKPSILTYIAIFLTHGNSAMNPIVYAFRIQKFRVTFLKIWNDHFRCQPAPPIDEDLPEERPDD
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot