CADD

5ht2c


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
5ht2c
GPCRdb classification
001_001_001_008
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MVNLRNAVHSFLVHLIGLLVWQCDISVSPVAAIVTDIFNTSDGGRFKFPDGVQNWPALSIVIIIIMTIGGNILVIMAVSMEKKLHNATNYFLMSLAIADMLVGLLVMPLSLLAILYDYVWPLPRYLCPVWISLDVLFSTASIMHLCAISLDRYVAIRNPIEHSRFNSRTKAIMKIAIVWAISIGVSVPIPVIGLRDEEKVFVNNTTCVLNDPNFVLIGSFVAFFIPLTIMVITYCLTIYVLRRQALMLLHGHTEEPPGLSLDFLKCCKRNTAEEENSANPNQDQNARRRKKKERRPRGTMQAINNERKASKVLGIVFFVFLIMWCPFFITNILSVLCEKSCNQKLMEKLLNVFVWIGYVCSGINPLVYTLFNKIYRRAFSNYLRCNYKVEKKPPVRQIPRVAATALSGRELNVNIYRHTNEPVIEKASDNEPGIEMQVENLELPVNPSSVVSERISSV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
inverse agonist
Snake plot