CADD

5ht2b


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
5ht2b
GPCRdb classification
001_001_001_007
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MALSYRVSELQSTIPEHILQSTFVHVISSNWSGLQTESIPEEMKQIVEEQGNKLHWAALLILMVIIPTIGGNTLVILAVSLEKKLQYATNYFLMSLAVADLLVGLFVMPIALLTIMFEAMWPLPLVLCPAWLFLDVLFSTASIMHLCAISVDRYIAIKKPIQANQYNSRATAFIKITVVWLISIGIAIPVPIKGIETDVDNPNNITCVLTKERFGDFMLFGSLAAFFTPLAIMIVTYFLTIHALQKKAYLVKNKPPQRLTWLTVSTVFQRDETPCSSPEKVAMLDGSRKDKALPNSGDETLMRRTSTIGKKSVQTISNEQRASKVLGIVFFLFLLMWCPFFITNITLVLCDSCNQTTLQMLLEIFVWIGYVSSGVNPLVYTLFNKTFRDAFGRYITCNYRATKSVKTLRKRSSKIYFRNPMAENSKFFKKHGIRNGINPAMYQSPMRLRSSTIQSSSIILLDTLLLTENEGDKTEEQVSYV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot