CADD

5ht2a


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
5ht2a
GPCRdb classification
001_001_001_006
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDILCEENTSLSSTTNSLMQLNDDTRLYSNDFNSGEANTSDAFNWTVDSENRTNLSCEGCLSPSCLSLLHLQEKNWSALLTAVVIILTIAGNILVIMAVSLEKKLQNATNYFLMSLAIADMLLGFLVMPVSMLTILYGYRWPLPSKLCAVWIYLDVLFSTASIMHLCAISLDRYVAIQNPIHHSRFNSRTKAFLKIIAVWTISVGISMPIPVFGLQDDSKVFKEGSCLLADDNFVLIGSFVSFFIPLTIMVITYFLTIKSLQKEATLCVSDLGTRAKLASFSFLPQSSLSSEKLFQRSIHREPGSYTGRRTMQSISNEQKACKVLGIVFFLFVVMWCPFFITNIMAVICKESCNEDVIGALLNVFVWIGYLSSAVNPLVYTLFNKTYRSAFSRYIQCQYKENKKPLQLILVNTIPALAYKSSQLQMGQKKNSKQDAKTTDNDCSMVALGKQHSEEASKDNSDGVNEKVSCV
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot