CADD

5ht1f


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
5ht1f
GPCRdb classification
001_001_001_005
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDFLNSSDQNLTSEELLNRMPSKILVSLTLSGLALMTTTINSLVIAAIIVTRKLHHPANYLICSLAVTDFLVAVLVMPFSIVYIVRESWIMGQVVCDIWLSVDITCCTCSILHLSAIALDRYRAITDAVEYARKRTPKHAGIMITIVWIISVFISMPPLFWRHQGTSRDDECIIKHDHIVSTIYSTFGAFYIPLALILILYYKIYRAAKTLYHKRQASRIAKEEVNGQVLLESGEKSTKSVSTSYVLEKSLSDPSTDFDKIHSTVRSLRSEFKHEKSWRRQKISGTRERKAATTLGLILGAFVICWLPFFVKELVVNVCDKCKISEEMSNFLAWLGYLNSLINPLIYTIFNEDFKKAFQKLVRCRC
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot