CADD

5ht1e


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
5ht1e
GPCRdb classification
001_001_001_004
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MNITNCTTEASMAIRPKTITEKMLICMTLVVITTLTTLLNLAVIMAIGTTKKLHQPANYLICSLAVTDLLVAVLVMPLSIIYIVMDRWKLGYFLCEVWLSVDMTCCTCSILHLCVIALDRYWAITNAIEYARKRTAKRAALMILTVWTISIFISMPPLFWRSHRRLSPPPSQCTIQHDHVIYTIYSTLGAFYIPLTLILILYYRIYHAAKSLYQKRGSSRHLSNRSTDSQNSFASCKLTQTFCVSDFSTSDPTTEFEKFHASIRIPPFDNDLDHPGERQQISSTRERKAARILGLILGAFILSWLPFFIKELIVGLSIYTVSSEVADFLTWLGYVNSLINPLLYTSFNEDFKLAFKKLIRCREHT
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot