CADD

5ht1d


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
5ht1d
GPCRdb classification
001_001_001_003
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MSPLNQSAEGLPQEASNRSLNATETSEAWDPRTLQALKISLAVVLSVITLATVLSNAFVLTTILLTRKLHTPANYLIGSLATTDLLVSILVMPISIAYTITHTWNFGQILCDIWLSSDITCCTASILHLCVIALDRYWAITDALEYSKRRTAGHAATMIAIVWAISICISIPPLFWRQAKAQEEMSDCLVNTSQISYTIYSTCGAFYIPSVLLIILYGRIYRAARNRILNPPSLYGKRFTTAHLITGSAGSSLCSLNSSLHEGHSHSAGSPLFFNHVKIKLADSALERKRISAARERKATKILGIILGAFIICWLPFFVVSLVLPICRDSCWIHPALFDFFTWLGYLNSLINPIIYTVFNEEFRQAFQKIVPFRKAS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot