CADD

5ht1b


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
5ht1b
GPCRdb classification
001_001_001_002
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MEEPGAQCAPPPPAGSETWVPQANLSSAPSQNCSAKDYIYQDSISLPWKVLLVMLLALITLATTLSNAFVIATVYRTRKLHTPANYLIASLAVTDLLVSILVMPISTMYTVTGRWTLGQVVCDFWLSSDITCCTASILHLCVIALDRYWAITDAVEYSAKRTPKRAAVMIALVWVFSISISLPPFFWRQAKAEEEVSECVVNTDHILYTVYSTVGAFYFPTLLLIALYGRIYVEARSRILKQTPNRTGKRLTRAQLITDSPGSTSSVTSINSRVPDVPSESGSPVYVNQVKVRVSDALLEKKKLMAARERKATKTLGIILGAFIVCWLPFFIISLVMPICKDACWFHLAIFDFFTWLGYLNSLINPIIYTMSNEDFKQAFHKLIRFKCTS
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
antagonist
Snake plot