CADD

5ht1a


Receptor detail information


Receptor name
5ht1a
GPCRdb classification
001_001_001_001
PDB
(structure file)
Sequence
MDVLSPGQGNNTTSPPAPFETGGNTTGISDVTVSYQVITSLLLGTLIFCAVLGNACVVAAIALERSLQNVANYLIGSLAVTDLMVSVLVLPMAALYQVLNKWTLGQVTCDLFIALDVLCCTSSILHLCAIALDRYWAITDPIDYVNKRTPRRAAALISLTWLIGFLISIPPMLGWRTPEDRSDPDACTISKDHGYTIYSTFGAFYIPLLLMLVLYGRIFRAARFRIRKTVKKVEKTGADTRHGASPAPQPKKSVNGESGSRNWRLGVESKAGGALCANGAVRQGDDGAALEVIEVHRVGNSKEHLPLPSEAGPTPCAPASFERKNERNAEAKRKMALARERKTVKTLGIIMGTFILCWLPFFIVALVLPFCESSCHMPTLLGAIINWLGYSNSLLNPVIYAYFNKDFQNAFKKIIKCKFCRQ
Scientific name
Homo sapiens
Common name
human
Ligand function
agonist
Snake plot